1300 366 441 for a free first interview

Ask about our No Win No Fee OR Expenses fee policy

Solicitors & Legal Executives

Sharon Barnes Sharon Barnes
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Crimes Compensation
Offices: Dandenong, Pakenham
Sharon is a Legal Executive in our Dandenong and Pakenham offices, having worked in the firm's WorkCover and Crimes Compensation departments for more than 25 years.
Keri Boyd Keri Boyd
Practice Areas: Property and Conveyancing
Offices: Dandenong
Keri Boyd joined the firm’s Conveyancing Department in February 2010 with the merger of Robert Clements' legal practice. Keri is a Fellow of the Institute of Legal Executives with over 30 years’ conveyancing experience.
Carla Cipressi Carla Cipressi
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, WorkCover, Transport Accidents
Offices: Geelong, Werribee
Carla joined the firm in 2016 and is currently working in the Geelong and Werribee offices as a lawyer.
Peter Claven Peter Claven
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Injury in Public, Transport Accidents, WorkCover, Crimes Compensation, Criminal Law, Superannuation
Offices: Colac, Hamilton, Warrnambool
Peter was born, raised and educated in Warrnambool before attending university in Melbourne. At the completion of his degree, Peter moved back to Warrnambool and commenced employment with Stringer Clark in late 2007.
Creon Coolahan Creon Coolahan
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Injury in Public, Transport Accidents, WorkCover, Crimes Compensation, Employment Law, Industrial Law, Superannuation
Offices: Cobden, Portland, Warrnambool
Creon completed his articles of clerkship in 1998, gaining a reputation for working hard to achieve results for injured people and their families before moving to Melbourne to hone his skills at some of Melbourne's leading law firms.
Brooke Dean Brooke Dean
Practice Areas: Property and Conveyancing
Offices: Portland, Warrnambool
Brooke joined Stringer Clark in 2007 and is a qualified Legal Executive. Brooke has worked in Warrnambool in the area of conveyancing for over eight years and in the legal industry for more than 10 years.
Su Durbin Su Durbin
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Comcare and Seacare, Crimes Compensation
Offices: Dandenong, Pakenham, Frankston
Su is a Law Clerk in our Comcare team and located at our Dandenong office. She has considerable experience in workers' compensation matters.
Nicole Elliott Nicole Elliott
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Injury in Public, Transport Accidents, WorkCover, Crimes Compensation, Family Law, Wills and Probate
Offices: Warrnambool, Hamilton
Nicole primarily handles WorkCover and TAC claims, crimes compensation, injury claims in public areas and wills and probate and is based in our Warrnambool office.
Samuel Fung Samuel Fung
Practice Areas: Family Law
Offices: Dandenong, Melbourne Lt. Lonsdale St, Werribee
Sam Fung is a lawyer and member of our Family and Relationship Law team, Sam is dedicated to assisting families as they transition through life altering events.
Michelle Gage Michelle Gage
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Injury in Public, WorkCover, Crimes Compensation
Offices: Epping, Melbourne
Michelle is a Senior Associate of the firm and is based in our Little Lonsdale Street office. She has a particular interest in personal injury law including WorkCover and accidents in public places.
Nicole Giammarino Nicole Giammarino
Practice Areas: Property and Conveyancing
Offices: Cranbourne
Nicole has been working in the law for more than 30 years, over 10 of them with us. As a law clerk in our Conveyancing Department, Nicole brings a level of expertise only gained from many years of work in this area.
Gerry Giampiccolo Gerry Giampiccolo
Practice Areas: Property and Conveyancing
Offices: Dandenong
Gerry has extensive experience in the property and commercial fields, including the sale and purchase of properties and businesses, leases and the preparation of and advice upon various commercial documents.
Melissa Gocs Melissa Gocs
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Transport Accidents, WorkCover
Offices: Dandenong, Cranbourne
Melissa holds a Bachelor of Arts/Law with Honours from Monash University and has extensive experience working at community legal centres.
Karen Hartley Karen Hartley
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Injury in Public, Transport Accidents, WorkCover
Offices: Cranbourne, Dandenong
Karen's interest in working with and for people drew her to work for RCT. She is now a solicitor in our Personal Injury team at Dandenong.
Ashleigh Kemp Ashleigh Kemp
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Transport Accidents, WorkCover, Crimes Compensation, Family Law
Offices: Dandenong, Frankston
Ashleigh joined us as a graduate lawyer, having completed her studies at Victoria University. She has since been admitted to practice and continues to work in the Personal Injuries Department of our Dandenong and Frankston offices.
Annie Kent Annie Kent
Practice Areas: Sexual and Institutional Abuse, Employment Law
Offices: Melbourne Lt. Lonsdale St
Annie Kent started her career in the law with a challenging position as a paralegal in our Institutional Abuse team whilst also gaining a Graduate Diploma of Legal Practice at the Australian National University.
Kellie Knowles Kellie Knowles
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Injury in Public, WorkCover, Transport Accidents
Offices: Ballarat
Kellie is a personal injury lawyer based in the Ballarat office, and has a wealth of experience in personal injury, WorkCover, transport accidents and injury in public.
Kate Malone Kate Malone
Practice Areas: Sexual and Institutional Abuse, WorkCover
Offices: Dandenong, Melbourne
Kate works as a solicitor in our WorkCover Department, having previously completed her traineeship with us. She also acts on behalf of survivors of institutional abuse from both our Dandenong and Melbourne CBD offices.
Madlaina Meister Madlaina Meister
Practice Areas: Property and Conveyancing, Wills and Probate
Offices: Portland
Originally completing a law degree in Switzerland, Madlaina also studied law in Sydney where she gained a Master of Laws from University of Sydney and a Diploma in Law from the NSW Legal Profession Admission Board.
Emma Muse Emma Muse
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Sexual and Institutional Abuse, Family Law
Offices: Dandenong
Emma joined RCT after having worked exclusively in Family Law, including a two-year stint as a Judge’s Associate in the Federal Circuit Court working in Melbourne, Dandenong and Morwell.
Amy Olver Amy Olver
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Injury in Public, Transport Accidents, WorkCover, Sexual and Institutional Abuse
Offices: Dandenong, Melbourne Lt. Lonsdale St
Amy's expertise is in personal injury matters with a strong focus on Institutional and Sexual Abuse. She has run a significant number of claims for compensation for abuse under the protocols established by RCT and under other redress schemes.
Kathryn Papanikolaou Kathryn Papanikolaou
Practice Areas: Superannuation
Offices: Dandenong
Kathryn is a Law Clerk in our Dandenong office. She has been with our firm for over 15 years having previously worked in the Conveyancing and WorkCover departments.
Alexander Percy Alexander Percy
Practice Areas: Personal Injury
Offices: Dandenong
Alexander Percy has completed both a Bachelor of Laws at La Trobe University and a Bachelor of Business at Victoria University, is a keen traveller, and enjoys the footy, golf, and horse racing.
Rex Punshon Rex Punshon
Practice Areas: Employment Law, Sexual and Institutional Abuse
Offices: Melbourne Lt. Lonsdale St
Rex is a lawyer in the firm’s Melbourne office, practising primarily in the areas of employment law and institutional abuse.
Luciana Ramos Luciana Ramos
Practice Areas: Family Law
Offices: Dandenong, Pakenham, Cranbourne
Having spent six years as a Judge’s Associate at the Federal Circuit Court in Melbourne, Luciana brings a unique perspective to her case work through appreciating the judicial factors that often determine a family law outcome.
Sarah Young Sarah Young
Practice Areas: Personal Injury, WorkCover
Offices: Pakenham, Narre Warren
Sarah began with the firm in the WorkCover Department in 1992. She successfully completed her Associate Diploma of Business in Legal Practice at the Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology in 1997.